622182-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Betrieb von Kantinen – Canteen and cleaning services for Folketrygdfondet
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Canteen and cleaning services for Folketrygdfondet
Beschreibung: Folketrygdfondet would like to enter into a contract with a service provider for cleaning and canteen services at our office in Oslo. Due to practical reasons and efficiency considerations, we want to deal with only one supplier who can provide both cleaning and canteen services. More information on the procurement ́s purpose and scope is included in point 5.1. The current contract will run until 31.01.27. The contract will be initiated from 01.02.2027. The contract will run until 31.12.2028, with an option for two one-year extensions. Folketrygdfondet shall have the option to extend the contract on verbatim terms for one year + one year, so that the total possible length of the contract is 3 years and 11 months. Any contract extension must be taken up at least two months before the contract expires.
Interne Kennung: 26/00147
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55512000 Betrieb von Kantinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90919000 Büro-, Schul- und Büroausstattungsreinigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option for two one-year extensions to 31/12-30, so that the total possible length of the contract is 3 years and 11 months.
622182-2026 - Competition
Norway – Canteen management services – Canteen and cleaning services for Folketrygdfondet
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier26/00147
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 55512000 Canteen management services
Additional classification (cpv): 90919000 Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000
Options