622202-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen – PRO-2350553735 - ECB SIBOS Stand Services FWA 2026-2031
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PRO-2350553735 - ECB SIBOS Stand Services FWA 2026-2031
Beschreibung: The European Central Bank (ECB) has awarded a contract for the provision of Services for the ECB Sibos stand. The Contractor shall provide to the ECB works and services, including all consultancy services related to the stand preparation, provision, and organisation as well as all related supporting services (e.g., transportation, set-up and dismantling) of the ECB Sibos exhibition stand at the given Sibos exhibition venue. The annual Sibos exhibition organised by Swift is the most important global event specialised in issues related to financial market infrastructures (FMIs) . Sibos takes place annually for four days in September or October at worldwide locations – alternately in Europe, the Americas, Asia/Pacific and one emerging country in the Middle East/Africa/South America – and is visited by between 7.000 to 12.000 delegates. At this stage it is planned that Sibos will take place in Miami in 2026, in Singapore in 2027, in Paris in 2028 and in Dubai in 2029. The main goal is to inform representatives from the whole financial industry, including the specialised press, at a single venue of key services, projects and initiatives revolving around FMIs. In addition, the ECB can advertise its role as promoter of further integration and provider of integrated market solutions. Moreover, Sibos allows the ECB to meet numerous international stakeholders and build relationships.
Interne Kennung: PRO-2350553735
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Services for the ECB Sibos stand
Beschreibung: Provision of services for the ECB Sibos stand. The Contractor shall provide to the ECB works and services, including all consultancy services related to the stand preparation, provision, and organisation as well as all related supporting services (e.g., transportation, set-up and dismantling) of the ECB Sibos exhibition stand at the given Sibos exhibition venue.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Initial contract duration: 36 months + extension option for 36 additional months