622216-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Altersvorsorge – EM 02/25 Defined Benefit Pension Scheme Consultancy and Administration
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EM 02/25 Defined Benefit Pension Scheme Consultancy and Administration
Beschreibung: Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for the supply of Defined Benefit Pension Scheme Consultancy and Administration services and also for independent advice to the trustees for the following schemes operated by the Contracting Entity: The scope of requirements is services, including but not limited to, the following: Defined Benefit schemes to include GESS, RWESS, FLEPS, AVC Services to include: - - General Consulting to the Scheme Trustees - Trustee Secretarial - Actuarial Reporting - Risk Management - IORPII and DORA Compliance Investment Consulting (Consulting, monitoring and reporting, online funding tracking tool) - Pension Payroll Processing, Payment and Administration - Providing reports and scheme data to support any requests for pension increases or investment strategy Administration (Record-Keeping & Benefits Administration, Trustee Annual Report, pensioner communications) (i) The Regular Works Employees Superannuation and Spouses’ and Children’s Pension Scheme (RWESS); (ii) The General Employees Superannuation and Spouses’ and Children’s Pension Scheme (GESS); (iii) The Bord na Móna Fuels Limited Employees Pension Scheme (FLEPS); (iv) Unfunded pension liabilities in respect of: • Former Managing Directors and their spouses and • Ex-gratia widows pensions; (v) The Bord Na Móna Voluntary Contribution Scheme. Please note this process is now complete.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66520000 Altersvorsorge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66522000 Altersvorsorge (Gruppenversicherungen), 66523100 Verwaltung von Pensionsfonds, 66523000 Beratung für Pensionsfonds
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0