622456-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Passagierinformationssystem – DSD(Dosto Side Displays) to existing Dosto fleet (DD)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDSD(Dosto Side Displays) to existing Dosto fleet (DD)
BeschreibungDSB intends to replace all exterior side displays on its trains as the current displays and related spare parts have been discontinued. The tender includes the delivery of 278 exterior side displays, covering the existing fleet as well as DD4 and DD5, with an additional 20 units for spare parts and circulation. The majority of the displays will be procured in 2026/2027 for the existing fleet, while displays for DD4 and DD5 are planned for procurement in 2027/2028. The displays must be of a single version that supports functionality and operation across the entire fleet (DD1-DD5). The products should be standard solutions with an interface to the IBIS Zugbus and IBIS Wagenbus protocols. DSB does not hold the IP rights to modify these protocols. Please refer to the technical requirements (Appendix 1 and Appendix 1.3) for further details.
Interne Kennung00013984.0
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48813000 Passagierinformationssystem
5. Los
LosLOT-0000