See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Digital Cinema Cameras
Beschreibung: Aalto University is requesting tenders for digital cinema cameras and accessories to those cameras. Please, see invitation to tender annexes in Cloudia Supplier Portal for further details.
Interne Kennung: D/282/01.01.04.00/2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Aalto University is a non-profit public entity and therefore must follow mandatory public procurement procedure in the procurement as defined in the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016) (available in English at https://finlex.fi/en/laki/kaannokset/2016/en20161397.pdf). The selected procurement procedure follows the open procedure of 32 § of the aforementioned Act, where the Invitation to tender is made public, suitability of the tenderers is checked and received tenders are compared according to the set requirements. The tenders will be processed by checking the eligibility of the tenderers and the compliance of the tenders with the form of the invitation to tender. The tenders are compared in terms of the selection criteria. The contracting entity may ask additional questions or ask the tenderer to provide one or more of the required documents/certifications during the tendering process in order to verify that the tenderer meets the eligibility criteria and/or that the tender is compliant with the form of the invitation to tender. This procurement is not divided into lots because the contracting entity has evaluated it to be most efficient to execute the procurement with a single contract, taking into account the total economic impact and risk management.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32321100 Film- und Videoausrüstung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32330000 Geräte zur Bild- und Tonaufzeichnung und -wiedergabe, 38650000 Fotografische Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000