See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: A JOINT PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR ANALYSING SEWAGE SAMPLES.
Beschreibung: On behalf of Alver, Askøy, Bømlo lake and sewage AS, Eidfjord, Gloppen, Kinn, Kvam, Sunnfjord and Voss municipalities, Vann Vest AS invites tenderers to a competition for laboratory services analysing sewage water for the period 2027-2031 with options for extension to 2034.Vann Vest AS is a municipally owned limited company, owned by municipalities and municipal water and sewage companies. One independent contract shall be signed for laboratory services per municipality ("contracting authority").
Interne Kennung: 601-010
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement of laboratory services shall cover the municipality ́s need for analyses of water and sludge samples from a sewage treatment facility. The samples will be collected throughout the year and on all weekdays, including Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays in accordance with set sample taking plans in the installations.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71900000 Labordienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: See the tender documentation
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 601-010
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71900000 Laboratory services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: See the tender documentation