622825-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Mikrowellenausstattung – 30 kW-Amplifier
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel30 kW-Amplifier
BeschreibungAward of contract for the FAT, delivery, installation, SAT and instruction of a solid state radio frequency power amplifier.
Interne KennungEUOV2413
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31711422 Mikrowellenausstattung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungA new solid state radio frequency power amplifier will be aquired at the radiation source ELBE at HZDR. The device will drive a transverse deflacting cavity in order to analyze parameters of the lectron beam. The system will be operated in pulsed mode and need a power of minimum 30 kW peak at a frequency of 1.3 kW. The system can be either water cooled (de-ionized water, 28 degC) or air cooled in an environment of 25 degC +/- 4 K. The system will be integrated into the ELBE control system. This means activation/deactivation, interlock status and system parameters need to be remote controlled and monitored. Interlocks should be indicated by dry contacts. The system should be also capable of stand alone operation through a front panel, independently from the control systems. The system should protect itself from power overdrive, relected power, over temperature, cooling water flow error. Beside the fulfillment of the criteria described under 2. Performance quote of this Annex A, the scope of deliveries and services includes: - delivery at the place of usage (Dresden, Germany) Place of Performance: ELBE, building 520/542, Bautzner Landstraße 400, 01328 Dresden, Germany - FAT (Factory Acceptance Test) - SAT (Site Acceptance Test) - user documentation in English or German - installation and instruction at place - 2y warranty, software upgrades, remote support
Interne KennungLOT-0000