623168-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Betriebliche Gesundheitsfürsorge – RTÉ ITT Corporate Occupational Health Advisory Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RTÉ ITT Corporate Occupational Health Advisory Services
Beschreibung: RTÉ is seeking proposals for the supply of an Occupational Health and Advisory Service in order to assist RTÉ in the management of sick absence and provide appropriate professional advice by attending regular meetings and medically examining / assessing of employees as required at a clinic reasonably accessible to RTÉ staff or from time to time at a regional location. Tenderer should have a proven experience and track record of providing occupational medical health advice and services to similarly sized companies and have proven experience with Irish employment legislation, health and Safety and health regulations. There should be at least 2 occupational physicians employed by the company/practice and one occupational health nurse. Provision of onsite flu vaccinations Cork Approx 20 per year (half day) and Dublin Approx 525 (generally over 4 days), this is carried out in September/October each year. Electronic registration is required and this is managed by the supplier. These are indicative volumes and are subject to change and locations may also change.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85147000 Betriebliche Gesundheitsfürsorge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 85121200 Dienstleistungen von Fachärzten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0