2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Qualified Signature Creation Device (QSCD)
Beschreibung: Description of the procurement: The Danish Agency for Digital Government (Digitaliseringsstyrelsen) operates on behalf of the Danish State a national qualified trust service for the management of qualified electronic signature creation devices under Regulation (EU) No 910/2014 as amended by Regulation (EU) 2024/1183 (eIDAS2). As part of modernising the signing service to meet the requirements of eIDAS2, the Agency is procuring a Qualified Signature Creation Devices (QSCD) to be installed and operated within the Agency's data centers (currently two). The Contract includes an Option to upgrade the throughput capacity of the QSCD and an Option to extend the deployment to a third data centre. The Contract covers the Initial Delivery of the certified QSCD in accordance with eIDAS2. The Initial Delivery includes all Licences, Documentation, and support necessary for the Agency to install and operate the QSCD as part of its qualified trust service. The QSCD must integrate with the Agency's existing infrastructure, including the Agency's certificate authority, authorisation server, and signing components. The Supplier's principal obligations comprise: (a) the Initial Delivery of certified QSCD Hardware sized and configured for operation across two data centres with redundant active/active configurations with a defined minimum production throughput per second, measured in RSA 4K operations equivalent; (b) Ongoing Services, including support and maintenance of the Hardware, security patching, and up to two replacements of Hardware during the contract term to maintain valid certifications; (c) Ordered Services, comprising Time-Based Services (services for installation, configuration, key ceremonies, and similar tasks) and Options; and (d) Cross-cutting Services, comprising Documentation and security, provided as an integral part of the Ongoing Services and Ordered Services throughout the term of the Contract.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30233000 Medienspeicher- und -lesegeräte, 48730000 Sicherheitssoftwarepaket, 48732000 Datensicherheitssoftwarepaket, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Upgraded throughput capacity Option 2: QSCD for additional data centre
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 30233000 Media storage and reader devices, 48730000 Security software package, 48732000 Data security software package, 72260000 Software-related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options: