2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: WSC/T/095/2025 - DESIGN, BUILD, TEST AND COMMISSION AN UPGRADE OF THE GOZO WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT USING ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY MEASURES AND FIDIC CONDITIONS FOR THE WATER SERVICES CORPORATION
Beschreibung: The subject of this tender is the Design, Build, Test and Commissioning an upgrade of the Gozo wastewater treatment plant using environmentally friendly measures and FIDIC Conditions. The scope of this project is to provide process and hydraulic resilience to this plant and ensure effective and efficient treatment of all raw wastewaters generated for a period covering at least up to the year 2040. The Gozo wastewater plant shall be upgraded to treat an average capacity of 14,000 cubic metres per day. The offer/s shall also include the design, installation, testing and commissioning of a new water reclamation plant for the production of an additional 4,000 cubic metres of ‘New Water’. The project shall be implemented in two (2) phases as described in detail in Section 3 – Employer Requirements.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45252000 Bauarbeiten für Klär-, Reinigungs- und Müllverbrennungsanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45252100 Bau von Kläranlagen, 45252127 Bau von Abwasserbehandlungsanlagen, 45252130 Ausrüstung für Kläranlage, 45252210 Bau von Wasserreinigungsanlagen, 45252200 Einrichtungen für Reinigungsanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001