2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Digital system for registering cleaning and deviations.
Beschreibung: Background Troms County (TFK) manages buildings of 218,000 m², comprising i.a. schools, sports facilities, dental clinics, workplaces and other county buildings. The cleaning services are carried out by approx. 130 cleaners organised by teams, with a focus on flexible work forms, efficient use of resources and quality in the service delivery. The County municipality needs a more uniform, digital and documentable follow-up of cleaning across buildings, rooms and areas. The current systems do not provide sufficient support for registration and follow-up of work performed, deviations and quality measurements. Therefore there is a need for a system that makes it easy for cleaners to register work and register conditions that affect cleaning, for example rooms that cannot be cleaned, deviations or a lack of periodic cleaning. At the same time, the county needs a better overview and management information. Managers should be able to follow the status per building, area and room, identify areas that have not been cleaned and get a better basis for planning capacity, resource use and absence management. The cleaning quality shall be measured and documented in accordance with NS-INSTA 800. TFK would like systems that provide good support for quality follow-up, reporting and analysis, which contribute to increased user friendliness, better decision making and more efficient operation. The procurement is being made to establish a future orientated digital system that provides a better overview, more uniform practice, better documentation and more efficient management of deviations, quality follow-up and resource planning. Description of the assignment The assignment includes the delivery, establishment, operation and support of a digital cleaning system for Troms County. The system shall provide an overview of cleaning per building, room and area and it can be used by cleaners, substitutes, managers, administrators and operations managers where the work is carried out. The system shall support planning, implementation, documentation and follow-up of the cleaning services. The system shall, among other things: Give easy registration of completed cleaning, status and deviations. Support registration and follow-up of periodic cleaning. Give an overview of rooms and areas that have not been cleaned or where deviations are registered. Support quality measurements and documentation in accordance with NS-INSTA 800. Offer reports and management information that supports follow-up, documentation, analysis and resource planning. Support both short term and long term planning of assignments and resources. Be able to integrate with existing and future MOM systems, as well as facilitate future integrations with other support systems, including possibilities for future use of sensor technology, such as dispensers, waste handling, machines and robots. The delivery shall include the necessary establishment and configuration of the building and room structure, user roles and access management, as well as training, user support and administrative assistance in connection with the introduction and use of the system. TFK would like a user friendly and visually oriented system that facilitates efficient operation, good quality control and future development of the cleaning services. Further requirements for functionality, technical conditions, security, privacy, integrations and service level are stated in the requirement specification.
Interne Kennung: cmogwmc8d000g04i912m76he4
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80590000 Tutorendienste, 72227000 Beratung im Bereich Software-Integration, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste, 72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung, 72310000 Datenverarbeitung, 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste, 72212421 Entwicklung von Software für das Facility Management, 72222000 Strategische Prüfung und Planung im Bereich Informationssysteme oder -technologie, 72300000 Datendienste, 72212000 Programmierung von Anwendersoftware, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72212400 Entwicklung von Software für Geschäftstransaktionen und persönliche Arbeitsabläufe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmogwmc9w000j04i9kjtiv1oe
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The initial contract period is 3 years to ensure stable operation, training and implementation of the system. Thereafter, the contractual relationship continues indefinitely to safeguard the need for continuity, at the same time that both parties have access to terminate the agreement through ordinary termination.