2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Control, and Automation (MEICA) Support Services for Licensed Landfills in County Donegal.
Beschreibung: Donegal County Council invites tenders from competent service providers for the provision of comprehensive Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Control, and Automation (MEICA) support services across six closed landfill facilities in County Donegal. The successful contractor will be required to deliver routine preventative maintenance, emergency fault diagnostics, 24/7/365 rapid response call-out interventions, and component updates on specialised environmental infrastructure. The scope of works includes troubleshooting industrial automation platforms, tuning SCADA/telemetry networks, field instrumentation calibrations (such as inline electromagnetic flow meters), electrofusion/butt welding on chemical pipework, and localised pump upkeep. Major capital replacement materials will typically be supplied by the Council for installation by the contractor. The contract will be established for an initial fixed term of one (1) year, with the unilateral option for Donegal County Council to extend the agreement for an additional period of up to one (1) year subject to performance and budget authorisation. Bids will be evaluated via a two-stage Open Procedure based on Pass/Fail suitability followed by Lowest Cost.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50710000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50511100 Reparatur und Wartung von Flüssigkeitspumpen, 50510000 Reparatur und Wartung von Pumpen, Ventilen, Hähnen und Metallbehältern, 51000000 Installation (außer Software), 51611100 Hardwareinstallation, 45350000 Maschinentechnische Installationen, 45351000 Maschinentechnische Installationsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0