2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Certificates, class C, CE and D. Individual places and groups.
Beschreibung: A framework agreement shall be procured that shall cover the need for training for professional driver class C, CE, D and DE etc. A contract shall be procured that covers the need for training in groups and for individuals. See the requirement specification in part II for further details on the contract ́s content. A framework agreement shall be procured over two years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year. The framework agreement shall have a delivery place in a central part of Vestfold, preferably Tønsberg municipality.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is covered by the Public Procurement Act, 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) and the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA). Parts I and IV of the Public Procurement apply for this procurement. This procurement follows the procurement procedure in accordance with part IV of the Regulations. The contracting authority reserves the right to make clarifications and negotiate with tenderers to the degree that the Contracting Authority finds it appropriate.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80590000 Tutorendienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80400000 Erwachsenenbildung und sonstiger Unterricht, 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Other single stage procedure
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 80590000 Tutorial services
Additional classification (cpv): 80400000 Adult and other education services, 80000000 Education and training services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001