2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services.
Beschreibung: Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services. The overall requirement is for the provision of transportation and the destruction/disposal of seized/detained and other goods on site at the State Warehouse, using the Contractor’s own shredding and/or recycling equipment as well as provision of two general operatives to work in the State Warehouse.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63120000 Lagerung und Lagerhaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63121100 Lagerung, 63122000 Lagerhaltung, 33952000 Antiputrefaktionsmasken, 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke, 34130000 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport, 50118110 Fahrzeugabschleppdienste, 90523000 Entsorgung von Giftmüll, außer Atommüll und verseuchten Böden, 90710000 Umweltmanagement
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0