2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Consulting services for an Austrian company and their preparation of market entry in East Africa (focus Ethiopia, Kenia, Uganda)
Beschreibung: Consulting services for the preparation of the market entry in East Africa for an Austrian AgTech-company analysis, are being procured through a direct award procedure with prior publication in accordance with the Austrian Federal Procurement Act 2018 (BVergG 2018). The estimated total contract value is in the mid-five-figure euro range. The scope of services includes a market and competitive analysis, sales strategy development, customer outreach and network building to support the company´s market entry into East Africa, particularly Ethiopia and Kenya, and potentially Uganda. Additional advisory services may be requested where considered necessary or beneficial for the successful preparation of the market entry. The anticipated project duration is approximately four months. Companies interested in participating in the award procedure are invited to express their interest by Monday, September 14, 2026, via e-mail to ak@ic-steiermark.at.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung