624909-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81272155-Support to PME Advisory Centres in The Gambia regarding Employment Promotion, Career Guidance and Capacity Development
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81272155
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
General Context
In 2017, the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) commissioned the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH to implement the "Returning to New Opportunities" programme (German: Programm Perspektive Heimat, PPH). The aim is to support returnees in their reintegration in 13 selected countries of origin.
GIZ's global project "Migration for Development Programme" (German: Programm Migration für Entwicklung, PME) is part of PPH and offers those interested in returning comprehensive advice and support - from preparation in Germany to a new start in the country of origin. The project also supports the local population in the partner countries in finding local economic prospects and perspectives.
All services tendered here will be implemented in the project country The Gambia.
Approach in the Countries of Origin
To support its beneficiaries, PME is working together with national partners to operate Advice Centres for Jobs, Migration and Reintegration.
These advisory centres
- offer individual advice and information on training, employment and reintegration options,
- organise job and career fairs,
- hold information events,
- offer job application and job preparation trainings,
- offer a range of training courses, vocational training measures and psychosocial support services that empower interested individuals to improve their chances on the local labour market,
- provide training, support and advice to individuals who opt for self-employment in their journey to start up a business.
Specific Context in The Gambia
In 2021, PME will open its Advisory Centre in The Gambia and expand its portfolio to support the labour market reintegration of returning migrants as well as the creation of prospects for economic and social participation for returnees as well as the local population. The Advisory Centre will offer individual advice to the target group in the holistic way described above with an integrated and decentralized approach.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79900000 Veschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen und andere Dienstleistungen, 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen, 79956000 Organisation von Messen und Ausstellungen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
In order to guarantee timely implementation, quality of services and sustainability of impact, the contractor will be responsible for the three following work packages:
1. Providing support to the PME Reintegration and Career Guidance Services and implementing pilot employment promotion measures.
2. Providing capacity development for the National Partner of GIZ PME (Ministry of Trade, Industry, Regional Integration and Employment, MOTIE) in the implementation of the National Employment Strategy, Job Fairs and the effective coordination of local actors in the field of employment promotion.
3. Providing support to various Technical and Vocational Education and Training (TVET) institutions and career guidance services to expand the training offers of the Advisory Centre.
Needed Input
1 National Team Leader 252 expert days
1 National Long-Term Expert 252 expert days
National Short-Term Experts 216 expert days
International Short-Term Experts 108 expert days
National Senior Short-Term Expert 36 expert days
Duration of the Assignment
The services tendered here are to be provided within up to 14 months from the start of the contract until no later than 31 March 2023 and include 864 expert days in total, of which an estimated 792 are to be delivered in the country of assignment, The Gambia.