624987-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Wasserzähler – BV 2026-23 - Framework agreement for the purchase of remotely breeding water meters with the accompanying communication system.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BV 2026-23 - Framework agreement for the purchase of remotely breeding water meters with the accompanying communication system.
Beschreibung: Bergen vann would like to enter into a framework agreement for the purchase of remotely breeding water meters with the accompanying communication system. A contract will be signed with one tenderer. The maximum contract period is 8 years. The original contract period is 4 years, with an option for an annual extension. See the requirement specifications and the tender documentation, which requirements are set for the water meters and the communication system. There are routine replacements of water meters nearing lifetimes, based on prioritising lists. Status active water meters Bergen kommune: Total: approx. 5600 units. Of which the private residence: approx. 1,368 units. In the years 2006-2026, an average of approx. 200 new water meters have been installed per annum. Bergen Vann routinely expects replacement and new installation of approx. 2,500 water meters during the next 6-8 years.
Interne Kennung: 2026/188000
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Negotiations are not allowed in the procurement and suppliers are encouraged to submit their best tender. Deviations from the competition documents can lead to rejection, cf. the supply regulations § 20-8. Tenderers are encouraged to follow the requirements stated in the competition. Uncertainties in the tender will be the tenderer ́s risk, cf. the utilities regulations § 19-3 (2).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38421100 Wasserzähler
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38421110 Durchflussmesser, 50411100 Reparatur und Wartung von Wasserzählern
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000