See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ACQUISITION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE OF INNOVATE INDUSTRIAL GRADE SUPERCOMPUTER – FOR THE EUROPEAN HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING JOINT UNDERTAKING (EUROHPC JU)
Beschreibung: The INNOVATE project aims to deliver an industrial-grade HPC system that will provide advanced computing, AI, cloud, and data processing services for European industry. The system will be hosted and operated by CINECA at the DAMA Technopole in Bologna, with the support of a consortium of leading Italian industrial and research organisations.
Interne Kennung: EUROHPC/2026/OP/0009
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30211100 Supercomputer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001