2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Development and adaptation of life cycle information for construction products to be used in the context of Regulation (EU) 2024/3110
Beschreibung: This call for tenders includes the development of Construction Products Regulation (CPR - Regulation (EU) 2024/3110) compliant datasets related to construction products. In case datasets are not available in the environmental footprint compliant databases they will be developed for its use both under the CPR and as environmental footprint compliant datasets. In case they are already available in the environmental compliant databases, they will be developed for its use under the CPR taking the environmental footprint compliant databases as input. The tenders shall provide information about the scope of pre-existing information/data, their source and when and how the rights to these information/data have been or will be acquired. This information is required to ensure homogeneous implementation of the environmental assessment of construction products under the CPR, to facilitate the mandatory calculation for SMEs and to ensure consistency in the assessment of products assessed using the environmental footprint and the CPR.
Interne Kennung: EC-GROW/2025/OP/0101
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72314000 Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72316000 Datenanalyse, 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse