2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The Supply of 1 x 6 Seater Vehicle
Beschreibung: The Supply of 1 x 6 Seater Vehicle Kare invites you to provide a tender for the provision of the following. 1 x second hand Vehicle (e.g. Ford Custom, Volkswagen Caddy or similar type) See vehicle specification Table A The vehicle Must be able to be driven by a person holding a B class driving license. Tenders to outline costs of vehicles inclusive of VAT and any other taxes or charges applicable to the vehicle. Kare reserves the right to choose a supplier based on the availability of vehicles to view and purchase efficiently. All purchases are subject to the funding available Vs the costs received. You MUST clearly specify the timelines / lead times involved with the purchase / of the vehicle outlined. We will require evidence of the registration of the second-hand vehicle to confirm their immediate availability. When evaluating the suitability of the vehicle, we will award scores based on the year of the vehicle, the kilometrage and the suitability for our needs. We will view the vehicle in person, to assess its suitability. We will also have the vehicle inspected by a qualified mechanic to verify the quality of the vehicle. Please refer to the images below as an example of what our requirements are. NOTE - All vehicles to be taxed for a minimum of 3 months upon delivery to Kare.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34115300 Transportfahrzeuge, gebraucht, 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0