625213-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81272122-Technical support for the implementation of the CIRTS project in Viet Nam
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81272122
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The GIZ Commercial and Industrial Rooftop Solar (CIRTS) project in Viet Nam aims to improve the pre-conditions for the development of commercial rooftop solar energy (RTS) through the analysis and assessment of prevailing applicable standards, the development and adaptation of relevant regulatory and technical regulations for RTS, the development of key stakeholders" (power sellers and purchasers) capacities for RTS development, and to support the improvement of the Electricity Viet Nam"s (EVN)"s information base for the development of RTS projects. GIZ and the Electricity and Renewable Energy Authority (EREA) of the Ministry of Industry and Trade (MOIT) in Viet Nam are jointly committed to work in three Action Areas:
(1) Legal and Regulatory Frameworks;
(2) Capacity Development; and
(3) Technology Cooperation.
The contract to be tendered now will establish standing pools of highly-specialized experts to support the implementation of the CIRTS project for a period of twenty-four (24) months, with input of up to 1,980 expert days. Specifically, the consulting firm or consortium will provide International Senior Experts, International Junior Experts, and select Local Experts flexibly and on short notice to implement rooftop solar activities as agreed between GIZ CIRTS, its political partner EREA, and the project beneficiary EVN.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
09300000 Elektrizität, Heizung, Sonnen- und Kernenergie, 09330000 Solarenergie, 09332000 Sonnenenergieanlage, 71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The GIZ Commercial and Industrial Rooftop Solar (CIRTS) project in Viet Nam aims to improve the pre-conditions for the development of commercial rooftop solar energy (RTS) through the analysis and assessment of prevailing applicable standards, the development and adaptation of relevant regulatory and technical regulations for RTS, the development of key stakeholders" (power sellers and purchasers) capacities for RTS development, and to support the improvement of the Electricity Viet Nam"s (EVN)"s information base for the development of RTS projects. Relevant Work Packages cover technical topics including:
(1) rooftop solar and grid integration of variable renewable energy,
(2) power system and grid planning,
(3) integrated energy sector planning,
(4) energy policy and regulatory frameworks, and
(5) knowledge management, monitoring and evaluation.
Because all activities ultimately must be agreed with the political partner and beneficiaries, and given the historically dynamic energy situation in Viet Nam, it is not possible to specify a more detailed work plan at this point. It is important that the consulting firm or consortium provide its professional perspective on activity development and implementation in the Viet Nam context, and essential that the consulting firm or consortium implement flexibly with regard to content and personnel.