625549-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Gaschromatografen – Supply and Maintenance of a GC-MS/MS-QQQ
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSupply and Maintenance of a GC-MS/MS-QQQ
BeschreibungThe present tender concerns the acquisition of a Gas Chromatography system coupled to a Triple Quadrupole Tandem Mass Spectrometer (GC-MS/MS-QQQ), including a full-risk maintenance contract. The instrument will provide a versatile analytical platform supporting a broad range of applications throughout its operational lifetime. Its immediate priority will be the separation, detection and quantification of substances migrating from food contact materials, as well as other contaminants and target compounds in complex matrices at trace concentration levels. The GC-MS/MS-QQQ system constitutes a critical asset for the unit’s ongoing activities and projects and will replace an existing GC-MS/MS system that no longer fulfils current operational requirements.
Interne KennungEC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/3537
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38432210 Gaschromatografen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38433100 Massenspektrometer, 50410000 Reparatur und Wartung von Mess-, Prüf- und Kontrollgeräten