625853-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Schneeräumung – Procurement - Winter maintenance - Lot 58, 2026
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement - Winter maintenance - Lot 58, 2026
Beschreibung: The aim of the contract is to cover the customer ́s need for winter maintenance of municipal roads, foot and cycle paths. cycle paths, car parks and areas connected to municipal buildings that belong to Lot 58. Winter maintenance mainly includes snow clearing and gritting, but other associated services also occur.
Interne Kennung: 26/12723
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement shall be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) FOR 2016-08-12-974, parts I and part III. The procedure that is used is an open tender contest cf. FOA § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in the competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90620000 Schneeräumung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste, 90600000 Reinigung und Sanierung des städtischen und ländlichen Raumes, und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000