See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 0012 - The Provision of Epson Toners
Beschreibung: An Post are seeking a supplier to provide Epson‑compatible consumables to support its nationwide network of 875 Post Offices and approximately 107 Delivery Service Units (DSUs). The contract will cover the supply of black printer ink cartridges suitable for Epson J7700 printers and thermal printer cleaning cards, with all orders fulfilled through An Post’s internal ordering platform and delivered to a designated fulfilment site for distribution across the network. As part of the contract, An Post also requires a recycling and take‑back facility for used toner cartridges. The successful supplier must enable Post Offices to return used cartridges, ensure environmentally responsible processing or disposal in line with waste management regulations, and provide clear instructions and materials to support effective returns through the An Post network. The Contract, the subject of this competition is a Contract for three (3) years with an option for one or more extensions by up to four (4) years, at AN POST’s discretion, up to a maximum duration of seven (7) years subject to the terms and conditions of the Contract.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30192000 Bürobedarf
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30192110 Färbungsmittel, 30192112 Farbquellen für Druckgeräte, 30192113 Tonerkassetten, 30190000 Diverse Maschinen, Einrichtungen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0