2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Code Quality Tool
Beschreibung: ESM seeks a code quality and code security analysis platform: a service that automatically inspects source code held in ESM's Azure DevOps repositories, without executing it, and reports defects in reliability, maintainability, and security
Interne Kennung: PRC0004226
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: ESM seeks a code quality and code security analysis platform: a service that automatically inspects source code held in ESM's Azure DevOps repositories, without executing it, and reports defects in reliability, maintainability, and security.