2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Architect and Building (M and E) Services Engineer Led Design Team Consultancy Services for SEAI Local Authority Energy Pathfinder Programme 2 - Galway County Council
Beschreibung: The services contract is to provide an Architect and Building (M and E) Services Engineering Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for: The Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland (SEAI) and the Local Authority have agreed to collaborate on the delivery of an Energy Efficiency and Decarbonisation Pathfinder Programme for the Local Authority sector (the 'Pathfinder'). The shared objective of SEAI and Local Authority is to implement a range of energy efficiency and decarbonisation measures in a small number of typical Local Authority buildings, to test a variety of approaches with a view to developing a scalable model for decarbonisation of the Local Authority building stock going forward should funding become available.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71220000 Architekturentwurf
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden, 71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik, 71324000 Baukostenberechnung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0