626072-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Möbel – 2026/21543 - Framework agreement for the purchase of office and health furniture
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026/21543 - Framework agreement for the purchase of office and health furniture
Beschreibung: Bodø, with accompanying operational units and municipal companies, needs to establish framework agreements for supplementary procurements of furniture. The objective of the procurement is to ensure the contracting authority ́s need for high quality office and health furniture and in a cost efficient, environmentally and socially responsible manner. The framework agreements shall support the municipality ́s need for continuous replacement and supplementing of furniture in different types of entities, including health and care institutions, office buildings and other municipal locations. To ensure good access to furniture within different categories, the competition is divided into the following two lots: Sub-contract 1: Office Furniture Lot Contract 2: Health Furniture Suppliers can submit tenders for one or both lots. The framework agreements will include supplementary procurements within relevant product areas for each sub-contract. The scope includes, but is not limited to, furniture for administration, workplaces, meeting rooms, common areas, patient and resident rooms, as well as other institution and service premises. See the contract including requirement specifications for further information on the contract's extent and content.
Interne Kennung: 2026/21543
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39100000 Möbel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39000000 Möbel (einschließlich Büromöbel), Zubehör, Haushaltsgeräte (ausgenommen Beleuchtung) und Reinigungsmittel, 39112000 Stühle, 39120000 Tische, Schränke, Schreibtische und Bücherschränke, 39121000 Schreibtische und Tische, 39130000 Büromöbel, 39143200 Esszimmermöbel, 39143210 Esstische, 39143300 Wohnzimmermöbel, 39143310 Couchtische, 39150000 Diverse Möbel und Einrichtungen, 39151000 Diverse Möbel, 39153000 Möbel für Konferenzräume
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-contract 1: Office furniture
Interne Kennung: 2026/21543-0
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39000000 Möbel (einschließlich Büromöbel), Zubehör, Haushaltsgeräte (ausgenommen Beleuchtung) und Reinigungsmittel, 39120000 Tische, Schränke, Schreibtische und Bücherschränke, 39121000 Schreibtische und Tische, 39130000 Büromöbel, 39143200 Esszimmermöbel, 39143300 Wohnzimmermöbel, 39143310 Couchtische, 39153000 Möbel für Konferenzräume
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract 2: Health furniture
Interne Kennung: 2026/21543-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39000000 Möbel (einschließlich Büromöbel), Zubehör, Haushaltsgeräte (ausgenommen Beleuchtung) und Reinigungsmittel, 39112000 Stühle, 39120000 Tische, Schränke, Schreibtische und Bücherschränke, 39121000 Schreibtische und Tische, 39143200 Esszimmermöbel, 39143210 Esstische, 39143300 Wohnzimmermöbel, 39143310 Couchtische, 39150000 Diverse Möbel und Einrichtungen, 39151000 Diverse Möbel