626103-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels – Framework agreement, course and conference services
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement, course and conference services
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to enter into framework agreements that cover the Norwegian Tax Administration ́s need for courses and conference services throughout Norway. The aim of the procurement is to enter into nationwide framework agreements that cover the contracting authority ́s need for courses and conference services at different locations in Norway. A number of parallel framework agreements shall be signed at different locations nationwide within two sub-areas: • Sub-contract 1: Events for ten or more participants - Day package • Sub-contract 2: Events for ten or more participants - Day package, dinner and overnight stays. See Annex 1 for further details on the delivery requirements in the two sub-contracts. Each sub-contract is further divided into a number of geographical locations. Tenderers can choose whether they want to submit tender offers on one or both sub-contracts and which locations within each sub-contract they would like to submit a tender for. The evaluation of tenders will be carried out separately for each of the two sub-contracts and within each location per sub-contract. Parallel framework agreements shall be signed per location within the sub-contracts. The price form (Annex 5 Annex 1) states how many courses and conference places it is planned to enter into a contract with for each location within the relevant sub-contract. Framework agreements shall be signed for sub-contracts for the following locations: Grimstad/Arendal, Kristiansand, Bærum, Gardermoen airport, Drammen, Kirkenes, Hamar, Lillehammer, Molde, Bodø, Mo i Rana, Oslo centre (within ring 1), Oslo (between rings 1 and 3), Oslo (outside ring 3), Stavanger, Sola airport, Skien/Porsgrunn, Tromsø, Trondheim, Værnes airport, Tønsberg, Bergen, Flesland airport Framework agreements shall be signed for sub-contract 2 for the following locations: Grimstad/Arendal, Kristiansand Asker, Bærum, Gardermoen airport, Akershus north, (Kløfta/Dal/Hurdal/Lørenskog/Lillestrøm/Maura/Skjetten), Akershus south (Drøbak/Kolbotn/Rømskog/Son/Ski/Vestby, Drammen, Hallingdal:Flå/Gol/Geilo/Hemsedal/Ål, Ringerike/Jevnaker/Gran, Kongsberg, Alta, Hammerfest, Kirkenes, Vadsø, Mo i Rana, Narvik, Lofoten/Vågan/Svolvær, Central Oslo (within ring 1), Sentrum (between rings 1 and 3), Oslo 3 - outer city southwest (Holmenkollen), Oslo 3 - outer town, northeast (Groruddalen), Haugesund, Stavanger, Sola airport, Skien/Porsgrunn, Kragerø/Risør, Harstad, Tromsø, Sommarøy, Steinkjer, Trondheim, Værnes airport, Sandefjord/Larvik, Horten/Tønsberg, Bergen, Flesland airport, Sognefjorden: Leikanger/Sogndal Moss and Sarpsborg/Fredrikstad The procurement ́s estimated total financial extent, including options, is estimated to approx. NOK 80 million including VAT in a four (4) year period. The upper framework for the framework agreement (both sub-contracts with all locations) is set at NOK 100 million including VAT. For Lot 1, the upper frame is NOK 10 million in total for all the locations, but the upper frame for Lot 2 is NOK 90 million combined for all locations.
Interne Kennung: 2026/797
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition comprises special services and is being carried out as an open tender contest. See the tender documentation and the procurement regulations.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55120000 Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55110000 Hotel-Übernachtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000