See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Intention notice: An agreement with Documaster AS for freestanding archive core and accompanying services.
Beschreibung: Intention notice: An agreement with Documaster AS for freestanding archive core and accompanying services. Tromsø municipality intends to enter into a combined contract with Documaster AS for the delivery of a freestanding Noark certified archive core and associated services. The service includes an archive system approved in accordance with the Norwegian Archive Standard (Noark 5) for continuous archiving from integrated systems and historical data from completed systems. The contract also includes technical systems and assistance necessary for using the archive system, as well as systems for the administration of archive packages, technical descriptions of archive extraction and digitalisation of analogue archives. Tromsø municipality has carried out a market survey (RFI) to map alternative solutions and suppliers. The municipality has not identified other systems that can cover the total need within the municipality ́s existing architecture and integrations. The municipality already uses Documaster AS as the supplier of these services through several different contracts. A supplier exchange will involve the establishment of a new system, migration of existing archive data and adaptation and establishment of integrations with the municipality ́s trade systems. This will result in increased costs for implementation, migration, development, testing and adaptation, in addition to costs connected to further management of the system. Based on the market survey and the technical and economic consequences of establishing an alternative system, Tromsø municipality considers that there is not a reasonable alternative that can cover the municipality ́s total need. The municipality therefore intends to enter into a contract directly with Documaster AS pursuant to the procurement regulations § 13-4 letter b no. 2.
Interne Kennung: 26/113
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72252000 Datenarchivierung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48311000 Dokumentenverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72512000 Dokumentenmanagement, 79995100 Archivierung, 79999000 Scanning und Rechnungsstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000