2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Graphic services
Beschreibung: Background Arendal municipality has an ongoing need for graphical services connected to information material and visual communication aimed at inhabitants and internal target groups. The municipality produces some material itself, but needs external assistance for assignments that are more complex, time consuming or require special professional competence. The procurement shall ensure access to capacity and relevant competence within graphical design, at the same time as the municipality takes care of the need for uniform visual communication and clear identity. The municipality shall be one sender. It is also important to ensure that material and visual deliveries fulfil the requirements for universal design and ensure accessible and understandable communication for different user groups. The municipality therefore needs to establish a new framework agreement that provides predictable access to graphical assistance as needed, both for smaller ongoing assignments and for major or more strategic deliveries. Description of the assignment The procurement is for graphic services for Arendal municipality. The delivery shall cover the development and production of various types of graphical material and visual elements, including information material, reports, presentations, templates, graphics for digital surfaces, infographics, illustrations and professional design consultancy services. The assignments will vary in extent and complexity. The municipality needs a tenderer who can assist with both smaller, limited assignments and large deliveries that require more planning and close cooperation with the contracting authority. Minor assignments means limited deliveries such as, for example, an ad, poster, presentation or simple illustration. Larger deliveries means assignments that include planning, coordination and multiple sub-services, such as a report or campaign material. The deliveries shall be able to be used further in the municipality ́s own channels and tools, and it is important that the deliveries can be further developed and adapted internally. The framework agreement shall also include the design of profile material and profile articles, as well as graphic materials connected to the use of, among other things, vehicles, buildings and work clothes. Web design for arendal.kommune.no is not included in the procurement. It is important to have clear contact points, effective clarifications and a good understanding of the municipality ́s graphical profile, communication needs and targets for clear, available and recognisable communication.
Interne Kennung: cmqovnb4k000004kyjd72d3oe
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79930000 Dienstleistungen bezüglich Produktdesign, 79820000 Dienstleistungen des Druckgewerbes, 79415200 Entwurfsberatung, 79933000 Entwurfsunterstützungsdienste, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79550000 Schreib-, Textverarbeitungs- und Desktop-Publishing-Arbeiten, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmqovnb6s000304kyhmdbhdzg
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).
627043-2026 - Competition
Norway – Graphic design services – Graphic services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Graphic services
Internal identifier: cmqovnb4k000004kyjd72d3oe
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79822500 Graphic design services
Additional classification (cpv): 79930000 Specialty design services, 79820000 Services related to printing, 79415200 Design consultancy services, 79933000 Design support services, 79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 79550000 Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmqovnb6s000304kyhmdbhdzg
Options: