627177-2026 - Planung
Irland – Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens – CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing project (CCWP) - Delivery of Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports (WHSCT & SHSCT Areas)
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CAWT PEACEPLUS Community Connections and Wellbeing project (CCWP) - Delivery of Psychosocial Activities and Community Supports (WHSCT & SHSCT Areas)
Beschreibung: Rooted in local communities and working with and through existing organisations and initiatives, the CAWT Community Connection and Wellbeing Project (CCWP) will strengthen capacity to improve health and wellbeing in participating communities. The project aims to help people gain the skills, tools, knowledge, and confidence needed to enable them to harness new opportunities and access high-quality, accessible health and social care supports. This procurement exercise and the subsequent service to be commissioned will cover only the Northern Ireland delivery Lot Areas, which are located within the boundaries of the Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) and the Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT). The service will involve the delivery of psychosocial activities (1:1 and/or group-based) and community supports (1:1 and/or group-based). Please refer to the full suite of tender documents for further information on the service requirements. This tender has been published on the eTendersNI.gov.uk website, and all tender documentation is available at the following link: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6477302
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75200000 Kommunale Dienstleistungen, 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 85322000 Kommunales Aktionsprogramm, 85323000 Kommunaler Gesundheitsdienst, 98334000 Wellness