627350-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – 1-BYM-2026 Framework agreement for outdoor installation of lighting and other electrical installations.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 1-BYM-2026 Framework agreement for outdoor installation of lighting and other electrical installations.
Beschreibung: Oslo municipality c/o the Agency for Urban Environment (henceforth referred to as the Contracting Authority) is responsible for administering, operating and developing municipal urban areas in Oslo, including roads, streets, cycle paths and footpaths, parks, recreational areas, sports and outdoor recreation facilities, as well as areas in Marka and Inner Oslofjord. The agency shall ensure clean, safe and available urban areas with good maintenance, lighting and waste management. The Agency for Urban Environment ́s aim is to make Oslo a safe, beautiful, green and active city for everyone. The contracting authority shall enter into parallel framework agreements for outdoor installations or lighting and other electrical installations, with two to three tenderers provided that we have enough qualified tenderers. The framework agreement shall replace the current equivalent framework agreement, which expires 28.11.2026. The framework agreement shall cover the need for outdoor installation of lighting and other electrical installations, when upgrading the existing installations and the establishment of new installations. The contractual works shall include electrical services, primarily for lighting installations (light fixtures and control system). The framework agreement shall also cover other electrical disciplines such as arrangement current, development of infrastructure and assembly of lighting fixtures, including lighting of streets, squares and meeting places, parks, green areas and sports facilities as well as lighting in the fields. The framework agreement shall cover the delivery of individual goods, including masts and foundations. Other departments, companies and the city districts in Oslo municipality shall be able to use the framework agreement. In cases where this will be relevant, call-offs will be carried out by the Contracting Authority. All services that are performed under the framework agreement shall be carried out within oslo municipality ́s border as well as areas in the countryside and inner Oslofjord, which are administered by Oslo municipality. The framework agreement is non-exclusive, which means that the Contracting Authority is therefore free to procure equivalent services from other suppliers. The tenderers will be obliged to deliver in accordance with the contract. Reorganisations in Oslo municipality can occur during the contract period and can affect the responsibility for the management assignments for the Contracting Authority. It can affect which department, company and/or city district in Oslo municipality will be the Contracting Authority during the contract period. The contract has an annual estimated value of up to NOK 30 million. The contracting authority draws attention to the fact that the estimate is based on previous consumption and the expected future need. The estimate is only a guideline and is without obligation for the Contracting Authority. The scope and volume can be changed during the contract period and it is dependent on, among other things, budget resources. The framework agreement is limited to the operational contracts and shall not cover ongoing operational assignments. The contract period for the framework agreement is up to four years from the start up. The tentative start date is 1.12.2026. Further date will be stated in the framework agreement. The maximum value for all call-offs on the framework agreement is NOK 120 million. Contract works that shall be carried out through call-offs on the framework agreement will be seen as services and the contractual relationship will be regulated by the Standard Contract Terms for Oslo municipality ́s procurement of trade services with any supplements and changes that appear in the contract form for Oslo municipality ́s procurement of trade services. The provisions will be supplemented with the Contracting Authority ́s specification of the assignment for each call-off and the tenderer ́s response/tender. The length of the call-offs will be determined for each individual call-off. Call-off agreement may expire after the contract period for the framework agreement has expired. See all the annexes in the tender management tool (KGV) for further details on the deliveries and requirements in the framework agreement. ----------------------------------------
Interne Kennung: 7491
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45316000 Installation von Beleuchtungs- und Signalanlagen, 45316100 Installation von Beleuchtungsanlagen im Freien, 45316110 Installation von Straßenbeleuchtungsanlagen, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 45311000 Installation von Elektroanlagen, 45311100 Installation von elektrischen Kabeln, 51000000 Installation (außer Software), 51110000 Installation von elektrischen Einrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 9835
627350-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 7491
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, 45316100 Installation of outdoor illumination equipment, 45316110 Installation of road lighting equipment, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45311100 Electrical wiring work, 51000000 Installation services (except software), 51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 9835