2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market Dialogue on Information and Data Management for Energy Operations - 26/19317
Beschreibung: Energinet invites suppliers to provide market input on software solutions for information and data management in a future energy operating environment, supporting secure, reliable, and data-driven operation of critical energy infrastructure. Please read the attached documents carefully and take the information into consideration when submitting your responses to Energinet via Comdia: •Letter of market involvement regarding Information and Data Management - ATLAS •Appendix 1 - Market Consultation Data management system Registration for the market dialogue must be made via Comdia no later than 30 September 2026. The market dialogue is expected to take place in week 44 (2026) and 2 hours are allocated to each supplier. The meeting will be held as an online meeting via Microsoft Teams. Based on the responses received, Energinet intends to invite 2-4 suppliers to participate in the market dialogue. Energinet withholds the right to choose the participants based on a written description that each supplier is encouraged to forward in connection to the registration. Participation in the market dialogue is voluntary and does not obligate participants to submit a tender in any subsequent procurement process. Energinet wishes to assure participating suppliers that all responses will be treated confidentially and used solely for Energinet’s internal purposes in connection with the preparation of procurement processes relating to the relevant services.
Interne Kennung: 795883
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme, 48613000 Elektronische Datenverwaltung, 48810000 Informationssysteme