See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The Supply of Catering, Hygiene and Cleaning Products to Kare locations
Beschreibung: This public procurement competition relates to the supply of catering, hygiene and cleaning products to approx. 40 individual locations in the catchment area outlined above. Locations are subject to change and increase. Our intention is to enter into a 24-month arrangement with one or more suppliers who can quote a price for these services that would be valid for that period. There will then be an option to extend the contract for 2 X further 12-month periods following the initial contract period.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39222000 Gastronomiebedarf
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39830000 Reinigungsmittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0