2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Guarantees of Origin
Beschreibung: The purpose of this procurement procedure is the establishment of framework agreements for the supply of Guarantees of Origin (GOs) relating to renewable electricity. The contracting authority intends to award framework agreements to multiple economic operators. Specific purchases of GOs will subsequently be made through mini-competitions among the framework contractors.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: See Tender documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09310000 Elektrizität
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90731210 Erwerb von CO2-Emissionsrechten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
627934-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Electricity – Guarantees of Origin
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Guarantees of Origin
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See Tender documents.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09310000 Electricity
Additional classification (cpv): 90731210 Purchase of CO2 emission credits
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000