2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Fish Tracker
Beschreibung: The Royal Netherlands Institute for Sea Research (NIOZ) seeks to procure a complete acoustic tracking system for its ReefXL reef restoration project in the North Sea. Supply of one (1) complete acoustic tracking system, with an estimated contract value of EUR 800,000 excluding VAT.
Interne Kennung: 09926
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38290000 Vermessungstechnische, hydrografische, ozeanografische und hydrologische Instrumente und Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38291000 Fernmessgeräte
628183-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances – Fish Tracker
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Fish Tracker
Internal identifier: 09926
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38290000 Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 38291000 Telemetry apparatus