See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RA-26-001-GK-PPT TRADE SYSTEM ICT
Beschreibung: The competition is for a contract for the delivery of a trade system for the PP service in Gjøvik municipality. The following municipalities shall have the right to join the contract on equivalent terms: Vestre Toten municipality, Nordre Land municipality and Søndre Land municipality. The PP service in Gjøvik municipality, as well as any affiliated municipalities, needs a modern, future orientated and user-friendly trade and journal system that supports registration, processing cases and production of the service's work at both individual and system levels, in accordance with the current rules. The trade and journal system shall contribute to an efficient and appropriate management of registration work connected to pupil journals, as well as support the system orientated work in the PP service. The system shall have good integration possibilities with the necessary associated systems and it shall be suitable as a tool for statistics, reporting and analysis of the service ́s work. The system shall be cloud based, ensure proper archiving and safeguard the documentation obligation in accordance with the current laws and regulations, as well as provide a clear and comprehensive structure for storing and retrieving information. The tenderer shall be responsible for support, maintenance and further development of the trade system, so that the system always meets the current and future needs and requirements at the contracting authority. See the tender documentation and the accompanying annexes and requirement specifications in the SSA-L Annex for further information.
Interne Kennung: 5589
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 7274