628381-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Entwicklung von Unterrichtssoftware – Open Competition for the School of Business Student Feedback Software System 529
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Open Competition for the School of Business Student Feedback Software System 529
Beschreibung: The Maynooth University School of Business was established in 2007 and currently employs over 100 academic, administrative, and support staff as well as a student body of over 4,000 full time undergraduate and postgraduate students. The School of Business offers a range of undergraduate, postgraduate, and PhD programmes across a wide range of business disciplines as well as offering a suite of modules within the Arts programme. The teaching and learning experience of our students involves a series of face-to-face lectures within our state-of-the-art facilities within Maynooth’s campus delivered primarily by academic faculty but can also include guest lectures from industry. The School’s collective pedagogical strategy is further enhanced by Moodle, an online learning environment whereby learning materials, supplementary readings, case studies, or other media resources facilitating additional student engagement with individual modules. As evidence from students remains a critical element of our ongoing curriculum review procedures, we require a comprehensive student feedback solution to curate, distribute, and manage live student surveys as well as to analyse and disseminate the collected data.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212190 Entwicklung von Unterrichtssoftware
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75121000 Administrative Dienste im Bildungswesen, 80430000 Erwachsenenbildung auf Hochschulebene
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72212190 Educational software development services
Additional classification (cpv): 75121000 Administrative educational services, 80430000 Adult-education services at university level
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0