2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026 50 The establishment of a single party FWA for a turnkey solution for a hairdressing salon including the supply delivery, installation and commissioning of Hairdressing Salon Equipment
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for a turnkey solution for a hairdressing salon including the supply delivery, installation and commissioning of Hairdressing Salon Equipment, Bespoke Furniture and associated equipment. A site visit is a compulsory part of the submission - The Contracting Authority will facilitate Site Visits to view the Contracting Authority’s premises at Drogheda Institute of Further Education, Drogheda, Co.Louth, A92 V586. Site Visits shall be organised between the 21st and 28th September 2026 between the hours of 3pm and 4pm. Tenderers wishing to make an appointment to avail of this opportunity must confirm their attendance by contacting DIFE College at dife@lmetb.ie by 18th September 2026 12 noon. Attendance at the Contracting Authority’s premises will be subject to compliance with local security and health and safety arrangements. The anticipated spend for the initial contract is in the region of €200,000 Ex.VAT
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33711600 Haarpflegemittel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39712100 Haarschneidemaschinen, 39712200 Geräte zur Haarpflege, 39712210 Haartrockner, 33711400 Produkte zur Schönheitspflege, 39241200 Scheren, 33711610 Haarwaschmittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0