630032-2026 - Ergebnis
Italien – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Technical support for the development of the Animal Welfare Data Hub
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical support for the development of the Animal Welfare Data Hub
Beschreibung: To find technical support for the development of the Animal Welfare Data Hub using an archive of source codes and instructions that will be made available by EFSA. The Data hub should be tailored to meet the specific needs of the animal welfare community, incorporating relevant terminology, data standards and IT functionalities. The development of the data hub will be an iterative process, creating consecutive versions, with EFSA being consulted and providing continuous feedback.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 721096-2025
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.