630055-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bücher für Bibliotheken – Framework agreement books to public libraries and prison libraries
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement books to public libraries and prison libraries
Beschreibung: Lindesnes municipality intends to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of books to the municipality ́s public libraries and prison library. Lindesnes municipality has a separate agreement in a school library. The procurement includes books for children, youths and adults. This includes both fiction and non-fiction. The agreement will also include plastering printed books. Except from the procurement are local history literature, publications in languages other than Norwegian and English, e-books, newspapers, periodicals and publications without distribution. Printed and digital teaching aids for primary and secondary schools is covered by a separate framework agreement. The contracting authority reserves the right to make minor procurements outside the framework agreement for the offered sale items at a very favourable price or for goods that the tenderer cannot obtain within a reasonable time.
Interne Kennung: 26/04554
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 22113000 Bücher für Bibliotheken
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 1+1