630180-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Magnete
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Steering Magnets: HEBT
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 332/2600006123FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31630000 Magnete
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
14 pcs.of various types of normal conducting magnets to complete certain parts of the high-energy beam transport beamline. The scope of delivery are the magnets themselves with connection boxes, alignment devices and stands as well as spare parts. Furthermore, design work, magnetic and mechanical measurements are part of the order. The Company provides magnetic and essential mechanical design parameters as well as finalized 3D models and production drawings for most magnets with few exceptions. Magnetic field optimization for one quadrupole type is also required as it will be used with elliptic beam shape.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Design as far as needed, production and delivery of all magnets (magnet, alignment unit, connection box and stand), Design of all tools required for building and operating the magnet. Dimensioning calculations for stands and lifting units. Security check and certification by a notified body. Quality assurance for all components, this includes the verification of meeting the magnetic
field-tolerances. Geometric measurements for fiducialisation. Transportation of all components to Company"s site. Documentation and CE-Certification (German user manual, installation instruction, risk analysis, etc.). Detailed Scope is listed within the detailed specification documents.