2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Loan and Guarantee system
Beschreibung: Exfin promotes Norwegian exports through financing solutions and risk relief in the form of loans and guarantees. The solutions are offered in close cooperation with banks and other financial institutions, and the transactions may involve several parties with different roles and different allocations of loan amounts, guarantee coverage and credit risk. Eksfin currently uses several systems and applications for the establishment, administration and follow-up of loans and guarantees, as well as reporting at transaction and portfolio level. There is a need to modernise the current core system and establish a forward-looking and efficient solution for the administration and action of loans and guarantees. The primary scope of the procurement is a system for handling loans and guarantees, including a portal for interaction with banks, processing of credit cases, establishment of transaction structures, and ongoing administration and follow-up throughout the lifecycle of a transaction.
Interne Kennung: 2026-10
Verfahrensart: Wettbewerblicher Dialog
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48400000 Softwarepaket für Geschäftstransaktionen und persönliche Arbeitsabläufe, 48440000 Softwarepaket für die Finanzanalyse and Buchhaltung, 48700000 Dienstprogramme für Softwarepakete, 48800000 Informationssysteme und Server, 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000