See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CTES Heat Exchangers-Notice of Discontinuation
Beschreibung: The procurement procedure has been cancelled due to an error identified in the procurement process. The error cannot be remedied without cancelling the procurement procedure and issuing a new contract notice.
Interne Kennung: 586052
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will take place in compliance with Finnish legislation on procurement for contracting authorities operating in water and energy supply, transportation and postal services (Finnish Statute Series No 1398/2016, hereinafter Act on public contracts in special sectors). Value of the contract exceeds the EU threshold.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42511100 Wärmeaustauscher
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000