630653-2026 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Norwegen – Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme – Temporary transitional agreement for the trade system KOMTEK for lillehammer Øyer and Gausdal municipalities.
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Temporary transitional agreement for the trade system KOMTEK for lillehammer Øyer and Gausdal municipalities.
Beschreibung: The agreement includes: * Migration of the current functionality and data from local operations to the tenderer's cloud platform (KOMTEK eBasis), including liquidation of the current locally operated modules. * Ongoing use of trade modules for municipal fees (KOMTEK eGebyr), property taxes (KOMTEK eSkatt), water and sewage (KOMTEK eVA) and citizen portal (Norkart MinEiendom). * Fire and sweeping functionality for Lillehammer Region Brannvesen, a host co-operation with Lillehammer municipality as the host municipality and contract party. * Synchronisation of the customer register with the waste management company GLØR IKS (KOMTEK SYNK IKS) * Options on additional functionality related to documented, time-critical needs, including inspections of ongoing property tax projects and functionality for water meter reading in connection with ongoing replacement of water meters. The contract does not include sanitation modules; GLØR IKS is a separate contracting authority with a separate contractual relationship with the tenderer. The contract will be signed on the Government Standard Terms and Conditions for ongoing service purchases over the internet (SSA-L) with annexes and it includes provisions on data portability, exit and completion assistance. LENGTH AND LIMITATIONS The contract will be valid for up to 12 months from when it is signed, without automatic renewal and without an option for an extension. The scope is limited to what is necessary for the continuation of the current service production, implementation of the migration and the time-critical needs mentioned above. RELATIONSHIP TO COMING MAIN PROCUREMENT The agreement is a temporary transitional system. The municipalities are preparing parallel to a main procurement in the market for municipal engineering trade systems, with the aim of a new competitive contract by the end of 2027. The terms on data portability and completion assistance shall facilitate for real competition and any supplier change at the main procurement.
Interne Kennung: 8516
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 11088