See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Tea and Coffee Products for Trinity College Dublin, University of Dublin
Beschreibung: The University seeks to appoint a competent contractor for the provision of Tea and Coffe producst, including free on loan equipment to the TCD Catering Team. The specification and services requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic postbox available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15860000 Kaffee, Tee und zugehörige Produkte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 15861000 Kaffee, 15861100 Gerösteter Kaffee, 15863000 Tee, 09320000 Dampf, Warmwasser und zugehörige Produkte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0