631323-2025 - Ergebnis
Luxemburg – Betriebsprüfung – CFT-1767 Provision of External Audit Services for the EIB Group
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCFT-1767 Provision of External Audit Services for the EIB Group
BeschreibungThe objective of this restricted procurement procedure is to enable the EIB and the EIF to select an external auditor covering the following services: - The provision of audit services for EIB and EIF financial statements; - The provision of specific audit services related to each institution; and - The provision of audit services for third party mandates, covering the audit of mandates financial statements, on behalf of its mandators. - The provision of specific audit services for third party mandates.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung260945-2024
Interne KennungEIB/2024/RP/0018
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
5. Los
LosLOT-0002
TitelLOT 2: External Audit Services for EIF
Interne KennungEIB/2024/RP/0018-LOT-2