631758-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Fuhrparkverwaltung – Contract for the purchase, leasing and operation of vehicles.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract for the purchase, leasing and operation of vehicles.
Beschreibung: 1 General Description 1.1 About the Contracting Authority The contracting authority for this competition is Møre og Romsdal county, c/o the County Road Department. See the website www.mrfylke.no for information on the Contracting Authority. 1.2 About the Assignment - the objective of the procurement 1.2.1 Purpose The contracting authority needs to enter into a contract with a supplier of vehicle administration. The procurement/agreement shall include both the purchase (new vehicle) and leasing (operational) of official vehicles as well as vehicle administration of official cars. The contracting authority needs a system that ensures a modern, economic, safe and environmentally friendly vehicle fleet as well as an intuitive administration of the fleet of vehicles. The chosen tenderer must also be an advisory and solution orientated cooperation partner. 1.2.2 Extent As stated in point 1.2.1, the contract shall include: 1. Purchase and leasing (operational) of official vehicles 2. Vehicle administration with travel log and fleet management (option). Delivery under point 1: As regards the procurement of a new vehicle under point 1, the competition concludes that tenders will not be submitted for concrete vehicle models, but on vehicle groups. The choice of a specific type of vehicle within the defined vehicle groups will be made when ordered during the contract period. Examples of vehicle types that will be ordered are in the price form, annex 4, tab 4. If the vehicle is procured, the tenderer shall act as a "communicator" where he collects tender offers based on predetermined procedures, cf. The assignment description annex point 1.1.2 Selection of vehicles/tenders is to be made by the contracting authority. The price of this service (facilitation) is an award per vehicle. There is a price for this communication fee that is being competed on. When leasing, suppliers offer vehicles within defined vehicle groups, where prices for leasing are calculated according to cost price, i.e. purchase price with deduction for discounts + specified equipment and possibly fittings. The price of the leasing is limited based on cost price, hire period, NIBOR interest + fixed mark-up percentage and calculated remaining value. After the expired hire period, the Contracting Authority can choose to procure the vehicle. The competition has a fixed mark-up percentage per vehicle group that is being competed on. Delivery under point 2: The delivery vehicle administration includes the following: Vehicle administration: General management of the fleet, including: Electronic logbook: Automatic documentation of driving for tax purposes Fleet management: Real time tracing, driver follow-up, overview of service intervals, cf. The assignment description, annex 2 point 3. See the assignment's further information in the Assignment Description (Annex 2) and the Requirement Specifications (Annex 3).
Interne Kennung: cmsq19kkw002b04js8442z36o
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50111100 Fuhrparkverwaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64226000 Telematikdienste, 50111000 Verwaltung, Reparatur und Wartung von Fahrzeugparks, 50111110 Unterstützungsdienste für Fahrzeugparks, 50100000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste für Fahrzeuge und zugehörige Ausrüstungen, 66114000 Finanzierungs-Leasing, 63712000 Hilfstätigkeiten für den Straßenverkehr, 63710000 Hilfstätigkeiten für den Landverkehr, 66100000 Bank- und Investmentdienstleistungen, 66110000 Bankdienstleistungen, 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmsq19kmb002e04jsmeyd25mp
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 3 times.
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: cmsq19kkw002b04js8442z36o
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50111100 Vehicle-fleet management services
Additional classification (cpv): 64226000 Telematics services, 50111000 Fleet management, repair and maintenance services, 50111110 Vehicle-fleet-support services, 50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, 66114000 Financial leasing services, 63712000 Support services for road transport, 63710000 Support services for land transport, 66100000 Banking and investment services, 66110000 Banking services, 66000000 Financial and insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmsq19kmb002e04jsmeyd25mp
Options: