See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: UL0829 Design Consultancy Services associated with a New Student Accommodation development at University of Limerick
Beschreibung: Plassey Campus Developments Ltd., University of Limerick invites suitably qualified firms to prequalify for single point design teams to successfully develop new student accommodation developments of approximately 1500 bed spaces and associated works on campus and or within the vicinity of University of Limerick Campus Castletroy, Limerick.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik, 71324000 Baukostenberechnung, 71420000 Landschaftsgestaltung, 71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung, 71317200 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Gesundheitsschutz und Sicherheit, 71356000 Dienstleistungen im technischen Bereich, 71313200 Beratung im Bereich Schallschutz und Raumakustik
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: Architect including Façade, Fire/DAC, Acoustics Design, Planning Specialist, and Design Certifier and Assigned Certifier
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Project Manager
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3: Civil / Structural Engineer
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4: Mechanical and Electrical Engineer
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Lot 5: Quantity Surveyor
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lot 6: Landscape Architect
Interne Kennung: 6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Lot 7: Green Building and Sustainable Energy Engineer
Interne Kennung: 7
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Lot 8: Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP)
Interne Kennung: 8