2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Architect led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Mixed-Use Redevelopment at the Athea Community Council Building, Co. Limerick
Beschreibung: Athea Community Council CLG as Contracting Authority seeks to procure the services of an Architect led Integrated Design Team for delivery of Stage (ii)b to Stage (v) services in accordance with the Capital Works Management Framework. The Architect will act as Lead Consultant for The Design team. The purpose of this commission is to assist Athea Community Council CLG in redeveloping Athea Community Council Building at Con Colbert Street, Athea, Co. Limerick, as a mixed-use development comprising a unit at ground floor level and residential accommodation on the first floor.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71220000 Architekturentwurf
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45212350 Gebäude von besonderer historischer oder architektonischer Bedeutung, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik, 71312000 Beratung im Hochbau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71220000 Architectural design services
Additional classification (cpv): 45212350 Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services, 71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0